QUESTION

What is the best wat to get away with selling drugs?.

Asked on Apr 15th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Bloomfield, CT at Baram, Tapper & Gans, LLC
Update Your Profile
In Connecticut, obtain a degree in pharmacy, obtain and maintain a current pharmacist's license and sell only legal drugs.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 9:44 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Norwich, CT at Scott McGowan Law Office
Update Your Profile
Take an overdose.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 9:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters