QUESTION

What is the cost to have a Misdemeanor C minor theft non-Disclosure from public record?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
It occurred in 2004 and completed and deferred adjudicated in 2005.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Montes Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You actually qualify for an expunction if you are correct that it is a class C misdemeanor. Filing fees are approximately 300 dollars. Attorneys charge anywhere from $500.00 to the $3000.00 for an expunction.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2017 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters