QUESTION

what is the criminal charge for a person who was drunk and involved in car accident that resulted in another person to break a leg. That person died

Asked on Dec 24th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
a week later from a pulmonary embolism.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Fort Smith, AR at King Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Sounds like Negligent Homicide.
Answered on Dec 26th, 2014 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters