QUESTION

What is the criminal implications for standing on the back of your cart while speeding through a grocery store where you might injure someone?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Montana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
i am in PA where there is no specific crime about this. however, most jurisdictions would have some crime that such careless or reckless behavior would fall under.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2013 at 9:54 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters