QUESTION

What is the difference between the juvenile and adult justice systems by first defining the terms crime, delinquent act, and status offense?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Please provide us with the facts of your legal controversy so attorneys responding to this post may provide an accurate and relevant answer.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters