QUESTION

What is the legal limit in the state?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
What is the legal limit in Texas for Lorazepam and Fioricet to be charged with a DUI?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
There is no per se limit for drugs like the 0.08 for DWI. That's what drug DWI cases are so tough and require the testimony of an expert. What's intoxicated for someone, may not be for another.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2012 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters