QUESTION

What is the liability of a person when someone else brings illegal drugs into their home?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at Catherine Cleveland, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The answer to this question is very fact specific. Please provide more facts.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 6:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters