QUESTION

What is the maximum sentence for a first offense DUI in the state of Colorado?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Colorado
More details to this question:
I got a DUI involving marijuana in Colorado, and need to. What is the maximum sentence on this case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
1 year but you likely get probation These cases can be won
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2013 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters