QUESTION

What is the penalty for a 4th degree charge of filing false reports?

Asked on Mar 06th, 2013 on Expungements - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I have a 4th degree charge for filing false reports. This is my first offense. Will I go to jail or will I have to pay fines and undergo probation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Any or all of the above are possible outcomes.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2013 at 8:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters