QUESTION

What is the penalty for an adult who vandalizes property ?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Wyoming
More details to this question:
The spray paint was only on the mirrors, one window and front license plate of vehicle. None was on the body of vehicle.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
anywhere from court ordered restitution and a dismissal to jail time or probation. an attorney would need to know much much more to give a definate answer. contact a local attorney. you really should be repped by the DA if criminal charges are filed.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2013 at 10:18 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters