QUESTION

What is the penalty for having or selling bath salts in North Carolina

Asked on May 21st, 2015 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We are attorneys in New jersey. We cannot practice law in other states. 
Answered on May 23rd, 2015 at 8:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters