QUESTION

What is the penalty for stealing a pack of diapers and three energy drinks?

Asked on Oct 01st, 2014 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Should I get a public defender?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You should always have an attorney represent you on a criminal matter, including this one.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2014 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters