QUESTION

What is the punishment for 2nd degree burglary for juveniles?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Me and my friend broke into a house because we knew there was pot there. We stole three bongs and the cops caught us though crime happened in Oklahoma.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depends. Are you charged in juvenile court, or are you charged in adult court. Also depends on prior law contacts and results. Talk to your retained or appointed counsel for specific applicable to your circumstances.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2015 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters