QUESTION

What is the punishment for leaving an inpatient rehab facility when you were sent there by your parole officer

Asked on Jun 19th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I had given a dirty urine to my parole officer and he sent me to a rehab facility and I had gotten caught with a cellphone which is prohibited so I walked out and ran away the program was for 60days
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Philadelphia, PA at Wittels Law PC
Update Your Profile
If this was a condition of your  parole or probation then you may face a violation of probation or parole hesring in which the judge or the state parole board could revoke your probation or parole and send you back to jail
Answered on Jun 21st, 2021 at 6:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters