QUESTION

What is the punishment in Pennsylvania for missing a court date for DUI?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You could have an arrest warrant out for you. Meaning, if you come across the police for some reason, broken taillight, expired sticker, they will find the warrant and you could sit in jail for awhile until bail is set. Best to turn yourself in with an attorney.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2013 at 1:07 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters