QUESTION

What is the sentence for felony second degree assault, felony aggravated robbery, possessing a fake ID and contribution to the delinquency of a minor?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
2nd Assault - 5-16 years prison mandatory (some exceptions) Agg Rob - 10 - 32 years prison mandatory fake ID is likely a misdemeanor (18m or less) unless charged as ID theft and then F4 2-6 prison but probation eligible CDMinor - F4 2-6 prison, but probation eligible.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2014 at 12:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters