QUESTION

What is the statue of limitation on missing a court date for a traffic violation in New Jersey ?

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
there is no statute of limitations. what is the traffic violation ? when did the violation occur ? when was the court date ? i need more details. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Nov 15th, 2012 at 11:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters