QUESTION

what is the statues of limitations to mention a felony.

Asked on Sep 19th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Ken Wang
Update Your Profile
Under 720 ILCS 5/3-5(b), the general statute of limitations for a felony is three years.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2013 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters