QUESTION

What is the statute of limitations for a theft of jewelry valued at $70,000?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Montes Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Generally it is 5 years.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 6:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters