QUESTION

What kind of charges will I face for harassing by ex by anonymous text free app on my cell?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I harassed/threatened my ex by anonymous text free app because she harassed my current girlfriend (the same way plus other ways). They went to the DA and there is a current investigation on me. My current girlfriend has been called for questioning. What kind of charges could I face. We are all 18 years old.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If there were no threats of violence, and you don't have a record, you'll  probably be facing summary harassment charges.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2015 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters