QUESTION

what kind of drugs are legal to use

Asked on Jul 04th, 2015 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Drug use is dependent on the circumstances. For example, you cannot take certain prescribed drugs and drives truck or fly an airplane. What are your circumstances ? 
Answered on Jul 06th, 2015 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters