QUESTION

What kind of paper work do I need to prove my sons birth defects are from depakote?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was taking depakote during my first trimester and my son was born with Hypoplasia.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Hi there.  Do you live in Georgia, and did you when you were pregnant?  There are a lot of questions that must be answered when analyzing whether a lawsuit can help in a case like yours.  Have you talked to other lawyers and had your case reviewed?  If you are interested in having me review your case and talk 1 on 1, give me a call.  I can be contacted at 404 642 6333.     
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 8:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters