QUESTION

What kind of trouble is my friend in after receiving her second underage drinking violation in Ohio.

Asked on Jun 01st, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Ohio
More details to this question:
A friend of mine received an underage drinking violation. She was put in a program and probation which was completed about two to three months ago. Tonight she received a second under age drinking violation in the same county. What kind of legal trouble is she looking at and should we be looking into lawyers for her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Well, her situation is not uncommon. What is important is that you speak to an attorney to determine her options and fees and fines associated with this. A phone call is usually something not charged for, depending on the attorney.    Best,   Nicholas Froning
Answered on Jun 08th, 2017 at 11:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters