QUESTION

What law denies convicted offenders from profiting from their crime?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I've read some on the Son of Sam law, but that doesn't seem like it’s a very well established or set law.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The specific language can vary from state to state. In Oklahoma, you would use title 22 O.S. Section 17 Read it at: http://www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/DeliverDocument.asp?CiteID=70212
Answered on Jul 10th, 2015 at 7:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters