QUESTION

What lawyer should I talk to about aggravated assault and cruelty to childern?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2014 on Felonies - Georgia
More details to this question:
I left my daughter with her father and his mother which is her grandma. I came back home to her screaming and her leg swollen. I asked what happened and no one could tell me. I took her to the hospital and her leg was fractured. They charged me with them charges and took her from me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
You need a criminal defense lawyer in your area.  These are felony charges.  
Answered on Oct 25th, 2014 at 3:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters