QUESTION

What legal action can I take if my ex has burned all my belongings, most importantly my father's cremated ashes?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Talk to the DA or police about criminal charges. Then, see if you can find a lawyer who might be interested in the civil case.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2015 at 9:19 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters