QUESTION

What legal action can I take if my ex has setup an email and Facebook account with my name and nude pictures?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
This is in the state of Oklahoma and I have a protection order on this person and I feel violated and feel he may have violated the protection order in doing this. Please help with this question!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you had counsel at the time of obtaining the protective order, contact your prior counsel. If not, contact the police and report the harassment and violation of the order. be prepared that he may claim he knows nothing about it. You can also seek out counsel to assist you in resolving matters.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2014 at 1:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters