QUESTION

What legal actions can I take if I had money stolen out my car after it was repossessed?

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You would need to sue anyone who had possession of your car after it was towed. These cases are hard to win.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2017 at 6:24 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters