QUESTION

What level is grand theft if it’s was from your job 7500 and how many points does that have and get you get probation for that with a fine added on

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
It’s up top
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would discuss this with your lawyer
Answered on Oct 09th, 2019 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters