QUESTION

What level misdemeanor is this considered in CA and what level would that "translate" to in TX?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I was convicted of a 23103.5 VC-M Wet Reckless in 2005 in California. Thanks for your help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Termination Attorney serving Huntington Beach, CA at Nelson & Lawless
Update Your Profile
In CA it is a misdemeanor, there are no levels. You'll have to ask an attorney in other states about how it is classified there.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2013 at 7:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters