QUESTION

What may happen considering I have put forth a lot of effort to redeem my license yet I am a driving while suspended prior?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
My lawyer has gotten all suspensions and tickets taking care of on my record. I am one step away from getting my license June 1, 2015. I was pit on suspension due to not having insurance. My lawyer should have my special driver’s license any day, but I have recently gotten pulled over coming from purchasing a new car. I have court on the 27th and I am worried.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You should be. It sounds like you put all this effort and money forth, but messed it up by driving again. What is your question?
Answered on Apr 20th, 2015 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters