QUESTION

What motion should you put in if you were charged for a weapon possession but no weapon was found

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Motion for Probable Cause. Prosecutor will have to present evidence or indict which is the presentation of evidence to the Grand Jury. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 4:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters