QUESTION

What needs to be done and can he get the rights back if he had a felony in 2000?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
Husband wants to get his hunting rights back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
He can petition the court to get his rights back. Go online for the forms and instructions. Note wait period after completing probation before he is eligible to apply. There are law firms that specializes in this area.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2015 at 4:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters