QUESTION

What options do I have if charges for strangulation were dropped because I was too scared to show up to court?

Asked on Dec 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You had to option already, you did not show up, so that option is now gone. You can file a petition for an injunction, probably.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2017 at 12:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters