QUESTION

What options do I have if I'm being charged with an OVI and I already know they are giving me 7 days in jail with fines?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to either hire a lawyer or have one appointed by the court if your indigent.
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 6:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters