QUESTION

What punishment will I receive if I stole a few small items from an old roommate and sold them online?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He found out and the police are now involved. Items are less that $500.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You should contact a lawyer. If I were representing you I would try to have the case dismissed if you can make full restitution-meaning, paying him back.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2015 at 7:10 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters