QUESTION

What recourse if any does a person have that has served their time and looking to serve time again for same sentence?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Indiana
More details to this question:
The county says they don't show having served any time for charge.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Have your lawyer look for the evidence in the jail logs of the prior service.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2014 at 9:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters