QUESTION

What sentencing to expect for two counts of possession of a legend drug?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2018 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I had 2 antibiotics in my purse and was arrested and charged with level six felonies.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Get an attorney.   Level 6 felonies are punishable by up to 2 1/2  years in jail.  Whether you will do that much time depends on many factors. Too many to discuss in a forum like this.  
Answered on Feb 27th, 2018 at 5:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters