QUESTION

what should i do about a summons that was signed against me by a private citizen for careless driving i also signed one against them

Asked on Nov 11th, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i thought i had answered this question. you can either prosecute your complaint using a private attorney [expensive] or use your complaint to counter-balance the other complaint. the latter will work if two complaints are equal in merit. ed dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Nov 14th, 2014 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters