QUESTION

What should I do if I got charged with 5 M a VC23152(b),VC23152(a),PC148(a)(1),PC243(b),PC69?

Asked on May 01st, 2016 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
The day I got charge, I was booking for 3 days when I came out. They told me all my charges were dropped and I didn’t need to go to court. Couple of months later, I got a warrant notice and all 5 charges were on it. Also, I got injured when the officer slam me to the ground when I was sitting on the back seat with handcuffs on. The officer accused me of spitting on him but I didn’t do that.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Hire an attorney.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2016 at 5:34 AM

Report Abuse
You better hire a lawyer to get yourself out of this deep hole.
Answered on May 27th, 2016 at 6:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters