QUESTION

What should I do if I have a felony probation violation and the other is a felony DUI charge in another county?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I have 2 warrants out for my arrest in 2 different counties. I have many mental health issues that don’t allow me to go out in public without have a major panic attack also known as Agoraphobia. I don’t know what to do. I could really use some advice. Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
You need help from a lawyer. Your lawyer can try to do something about the warrants before you have to show your face in court. These are very serious matters. Don't go it alone.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2016 at 5:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters