QUESTION

What should I do if I haven't completed everything 30 days before my probation ends but can do it before my court date?

Asked on Oct 01st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
That I pay fines and get anger management easement 30 days prior to my probation end date.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You should have gotten the anger management assessment long ago. You will probably face a violation of probation for not doing what was required, and will need to hire an attorney.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2017 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters