QUESTION

What should I do if my drug dealer got arrested, I think he is setting me up and have bought some heroin from him since?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I have made about 3 or 4 buys off him for heroin since he got busted. He always had me sitting in front of computer in certain spot. I no longer go over there. I am scared he has turned ci. Any help. Am I caught?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Nothing you can do now for buys you have made in the past. Even if he hasn't turned informant yet, any of your drug connections can do that any day in the future, and you are NEVER safe from that. Go get help for your addiction.
Answered on May 03rd, 2016 at 9:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters