QUESTION

What should I do if my ex employer calls and says I'm being investigated for credit card theft

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should proceed with caution. If there is any truth to the allegations, you need to hire an attorney and refuse to speak to law enforcement. 
Answered on Feb 04th, 2014 at 2:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters