QUESTION

What should I do if my ex-girlfriend had a restraining order put on me but she keeps on contacting me via text?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Save those texts and show them to the Judge who issued the order.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 11:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters