QUESTION

What should I do if while driving a friend's car, I was stopped and a gun was found in it?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
I borrowed a friend's car to take care of something and on my way back, I was pulled over in front of the owner of the car who said that the car was theirs. I do have a felony and a gun was in the car. I'm out on bail court is coming up soon.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hire a lawyer instead of showing up by yourself!
Answered on Sep 21st, 2017 at 4:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters