QUESTION

What should I expect as far as fines and jail time for a class A misdemeanor theft under $500?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
This is my 1st offense and I'm innocent. What do I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
Get a free consultation. You may be able to avoid a conviction in this matter.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2015 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters