QUESTION

What should I expect in court if out on bond in FL at a traffic stop get a paper to appear in court for something illegal?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Don't have much of a record haven't been arrested but maybe 2 or 3 times and neither one of my court appearances are related at all.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
In order to tell you what to expect, we need to know what the charges are as well as the facts. All we know is that you were out on bond and got a notice to appear and that it has something to do with a traffic stop. If it is a criminal charge against you, you should hire an attorney, and it appears that you already need an attorney for the charge that you are out on bond for.
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2013 at 10:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters