QUESTION

What should we do next if my nephew was just arrested for grand larceny?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
The company that he worked for claim that he took $50,000 dollars of ink toner from the premises. He is in his 30’s lives home and has no criminal record. We bailed him out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hire a good criminal defense lawyer.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2015 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters