QUESTION

What should we expect if my child already had a previous case of shoplifting?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
My 16 year old was caught shoplifting. She was on probation 2 years ago for unrelated issues. What should we expect in court?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Roianne Houlton Conner
If she has already had her chance at probation she will probably be incarcerated.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2012 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters